DOWNHOLE TOOLS INTERNATIONAL LTD
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is DOWNHOLE TOOLS INTERNATIONAL LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What DOWNHOLE TOOLS INTERNATIONAL LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 84306900 | Machinery, for moving, levelling, scraping, grading, excavating earth minerals or ores, not self propelled in 84.30 | 34.6% | #1 · 11 yrs |
| 82051000 | Tools, hand, drilling, threading or tapping tools | 10.1% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 73269098 | Iron or steel, articles in heading 7326 | 7.5% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 84314300 | Boring or sinking machinery, parts for boring or sinking machinery of subheading 8430.41 or 8430.49 | 6.9% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 84129080 | Engines, parts, for engines and motors of heading no. 8412 | 5.0% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 84249020 | Mechanical appliances, parts of machines projecting, dispersing or spraying liquids or powders, whether or not hand-operated | 5.0% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 84212980 | Machinery, for filtering or purifying liquids in item no. 8421.2 | 4.4% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 84798997 | Machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions or included in this chapter | 3.8% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 75089000 | Nickel, articles thereof in item no. 7508.1 | 3.1% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 73042400 | Steel, stainless, seamless, casing and tubing, of a kind used in drilling for oil or gas | 1.9% | #3 · 2026 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of movingMarket-wide sourcing of moving into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of moving
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRANKS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | 11 yr | 113 | 4 |
| 2 | EVOLUTION POWER TOOLS LTD | 11 yr | 77 | 1 |
| 3 | JB EQUIPMENT LTD | 8 yr | 75 | 1 |
| 4 | SCHLUMBERGER OILFIELD UK PLC | 7 yr | 74 | 3 |
| 5 | EURO EQUIPMENT LTD | 11 yr | 72 | 4 |
| 6 | DOWNHOLE TOOLS INTERNATIONAL LTD | 11 yr | 71 | 2 |
| 7 | FINNING (UK) LTD | 11 yr | 64 | 4 |
| 8 | MURRAY PLANT LTD | 10 yr | 63 | 3 |
| 9 | INDECO (UK) LIMITED | 10 yr | 59 | 3 |
| 10 | TRELAWNY SPT LIMITED | 11 yr | 57 | 3 |
Who supplies DOWNHOLE TOOLS INTERNATIONAL LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to DOWNHOLE TOOLS INTERNATIONAL LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at DOWNHOLE TOOLS INTERNATIONAL LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for DOWNHOLE TOOLS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Common questions
What does DOWNHOLE TOOLS INTERNATIONAL LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list machinery, tools, hand and iron or steel as DOWNHOLE TOOLS INTERNATIONAL LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports moving in United Kingdom?
FRANKS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, EVOLUTION POWER TOOLS LTD and JB EQUIPMENT LTD rank among the largest importers of moving (HS 8430) in United Kingdom, out of 463 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.